Trafton Academy Track

Trafton has a boys and girls team for the sixth, seventh, and eighth grades, although students from fifth grade may earn a spot on the sixth grade team. The track team is coached by Pat Tatum, Todd Rockett, Shawn Hyland and Kevin Ellis.
 
2019 Roster as of Feb 13th.   High Jump and Long Jump try-outs will be at PE this and/or next week. 


8th Grade Boys                                    8th Grade Girls
Harrison Acquaro                              Anna Gross
Kevin Jessett                                     Vivian Lorch
Baron Dichoso                                    Hadley Wormser
Andrew Thornton                              Alexine Salmons 
Fayez Droubi                                       Mia Tuckwood
Jase Schmalz                                    Maren Brown
Taylor Bazarsky                                 Ella Richardson
Henry Moore                                      Claire Shelley
Jude Johnson   



7th Grade Boys                                   7th Grade Girls

Case Bennett                                     Charlotte Smith                                              
Jackson Lang                                    Nina Lang
Isaac Chester                                    Lilian Howard
Matias Mur                                        Lucy Logan
Clarke Dillard                                    Lulu Bass
Wilson Schroder                               Eileen Chen
                                                             Lea Forge
                                                             Ava Cauley
                                                             Eden Harari
                                                             Susannah Rosof      
                                                             Kayden Grey
                                                             Rebecca Pullin
                                                          


6th Grade Boys                                   6th Grade Girls
Jake Adams                                        Aditi Bhakta
Carter Jessett                                   Layla Knott
Kevin Chen                                          Olivia Wilson
John David Sanford                          Lauren Hargrove
Pedro Batarse                                    Gigi Bass
Henry Urbani                                       Bianca Sieler
Austin Conte
Jaden Schmalz
Nikolas Zagrafos
Gavin Sherman
Tanner Duffey
Cian McCormack
Dylan Katz
Matthew Lorch


                 

 

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton track events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

For Trafton Academy track records, click here. Updated thru 2018

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1April 1, 2019
Track Practice 3:45-4:30 running; 4:30-5:00 throws
2April 2, 2019
Houston Christian HS Meet
3April 3, 2019
Houston Christian HS Meet
4April 4, 2019
5April 5, 2019
Urban Air Night
6April 6, 2019
7April 7, 2019
8April 8, 2019
Track Practice 3:45-4:30 running; 4:30-5:00 throws
9April 9, 2019
Community Svc., Gr 3-6
10April 10, 2019
Track Practice 3:45-4:30 running; 4:30-5:00 throws
11April 11, 2019
Kinkaid Meet
12April 12, 2019
Kinkaid Meet
13April 13, 2019
14April 14, 2019
15April 15, 2019
Track Practice 3:45-4:30 running; 4:30-5:00 throws
16April 16, 2019
17April 17, 2019
Track Practice 3:45-4:30 running; 4:30-5:00 throws
18April 18, 2019
19April 19, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
20April 20, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
21April 21, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
22April 22, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
23April 23, 2019
GHAC Conference Championship Meet
24April 24, 2019
Achievement Testing
25April 25, 2019
Achievement Testing
26April 26, 2019
Achievement Testing
27April 27, 2019
28April 28, 2019
29April 29, 2019
30April 30, 2019
       
Printable View