Trafton Academy Track

Trafton has a boys and girls team for the sixth, seventh, and eighth grades, although students from fifth grade may earn a spot on the sixth grade team. The track team is coached by Pat Tatum, Todd Rockett, Sonny Reil and Karen DiazGranados.
 
2020 Roster as of Feb 11th.   High Jump and Long Jump practices will be at PE only. 


8th Grade Boys                                    8th Grade Girls
Abris Kellermeyer                                 Eden Harari
Jackson Lang                                       Lilian Howard
Isaac Chester                                       Susannah Rosof
Matias Mur                                            Lulu Bass 
Clarke Dillard                                         Eileen Chen
Wilson Schroder                                   Lucy Logan
Jack Applebaum                                   Ava Cauley
Chase Hutchins                                    Nina Lang
                                                             Kayden Gray
                                                             Emme Hoover
                                                            


7th Grade Boys                                 7th Grade Girls

Richie Davis                                        Aditi Bhakta
Carter Jessett                                     Layla Knott
Kevin Chen                                         Olivia Wilson
John David Sanford                           Kristina Kochukova
Pedro Batarse                                    Lulu Griffiths
Henry Urbani                                      Kylie Koehn
Austin Conte                                      Hodaya Vaknin
Jaden Schmalz                                  Jane Johnson
Nicholas Zografos                               Moriah Meicler
Gavin Sherman                                  Anna Pilibosian
Shaan Pathak
Yishai Ransom
Travis Ray
Jack Jacobs
                                                          

6th Grade Boys                                   6th Grade Girls
Dylan Katz                                             Gigi Bass
Matan Ogorek                                        Bianca Sieler
William Connor                                       Alexis Nasser
Sebastian Riera-Perez                         Sophia Johnson
Luke Davis                                            Sarah Kraitman
Matthieu Besnard                                 Molly Rorschach
Carter Hill                                              Lucia Rapazzo-Zanca
Ben Jarosz                                           Jemea Dioh
Martin Bilow                                          Elyn Dean   
Ben Carlson                                          Allie Zilberman 
Emilio Batarse                                       Leena van der Schans
Troy van Valen
Darius Armstead


                 

 

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton track events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

For Trafton Academy track records, click here. Updated thru 2020

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
February 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
           
1February 1, 2020
2February 2, 2020
3February 3, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
4February 4, 2020
5February 5, 2020
Track Practice; Canceled
6February 6, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
7February 7, 2020
8February 8, 2020
9February 9, 2020
10February 10, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
11February 11, 2020
12February 12, 2020
Track Practice rainout - team meeting 3:30-4:00
13February 13, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
14February 14, 2020
15February 15, 2020
16February 16, 2020
17February 17, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
18February 18, 2020
19February 19, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
20February 20, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
21February 21, 2020
22February 22, 2020
23February 23, 2020
24February 24, 2020
Track Practice; RAINED OUT
25February 25, 2020
Lutheran South Meet
26February 26, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
27February 27, 2020
Track Practice; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
28February 28, 2020
Go Texan Day
29February 29, 2020
Printable View