Trafton Academy Track

Trafton has a boys and girls team for the sixth, seventh, and eighth grades, although students from fifth grade may earn a spot on the sixth grade team. The track team is coached by Pat Tatum, Todd Rockett, Sonny Reil and Karen DiazGranados.
 
2020 Roster as of Feb 11th.   High Jump and Long Jump practices will be at PE only. 


8th Grade Boys                                    8th Grade Girls
Abris Kellermeyer                                 Sofia Dale
Jackson Lang                                       Lilian Howard
Isaac Chester                                       Susannah Rosof
Matias Mur                                            Lulu Bass 
Clarke Dillard                                         Eileen Chen
Wilson Schroder                                   Lucy Logan
Jack Applebaum                                   Ava Cauley
Chase Hutchins                                    Nina Lang
                                                             Kayden Grey 
                                                             Eden Harari
                                                             Kendra Kriner
                                                             Emme Hoover


7th Grade Boys                                 7th Grade Girls

Richie Davis                                        Aditi Bhakta
Carter Jessett                                     Layla Knott
Kevin Chen                                         Olivia Wilson
John David Sanford                           Kristina Kochukova
Pedro Batarse                                    Lulu Griffiths
Henry Urbani                                      Kylie Koehn
Austin Conte                                      Hodaya Vaknin
Jaden Schmalz                                  Jane Johnson
Nikolas Zagrafos                               Moriah Meicler
Gavin Sherman                                  Anna Pilibosian
Tanner Duffey
Shaan Pathak
Yishai Ransom
Travis Ray
Jack Jacobs
                                                          

6th Grade Boys                                   6th Grade Girls
Dylan Katz                                             Gigi Bass
Matan Ogorek                                        Bianca Sieler
William Conner                                       Alexis Nasser
Sebastian Riera-Perez                        Sophia Johnson
Luke Davis                                            Sarah Kraitman
Matthew Besnard                                 Molly Rorschach
Carter Hill                                              Lucia Rapazzo-Zanca
Ben Jarosz                                           Jemea Dioh
Martin Bilow                                          Elyn Dean   
Ben Carlson                                          Allie Zilberman 
Emilio Batarse                                       Leena van der Schans
Troy vs Valen
Darius Armstead


                 

 

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton track events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

For Trafton Academy track records, click here. Updated thru 2020

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   
1October 1, 2019
2October 2, 2019
8th Girls/St. Agnes; 8th Boys/Strake Jesuit
3October 3, 2019
4October 4, 2019
5October 5, 2019
6October 6, 2019
7October 7, 2019
8October 8, 2019
9October 9, 2019
Yom Kippur-NO SCHOOL
10October 10, 2019
Fall Athletics Pictures
11October 11, 2019
8th graders, St. Francis Episcopal School
12October 12, 2019
13October 13, 2019
14October 14, 2019
15October 15, 2019
16October 16, 2019
TX History Trip-7th & 8th
17October 17, 2019
TX History Trip-7th & 8th
18October 18, 2019
TX History Trip-7th & 8th
19October 19, 2019
20October 20, 2019
21October 21, 2019
22October 22, 2019
23October 23, 2019
Halloween Theme Dress
24October 24, 2019
25October 25, 2019
Report Cards Issued
26October 26, 2019
27October 27, 2019
28October 28, 2019
29October 29, 2019
Individual School Pictures
30October 30, 2019
8th Grade Incarnate Word and St. Thomas visits
31October 31, 2019
Halloween Themed Dress
   
Printable View