Trafton Academy Track

Trafton has a boys and girls team for the sixth, seventh, and eighth grades, although students from fifth grade may earn a spot on the sixth grade team. The track team is coached by Pat Tatum, Todd Rockett, Sonny Reil and Karen DiazGranados.
 
2020 Roster as of Feb 11th.   High Jump and Long Jump practices will be at PE only. 


8th Grade Boys                                    8th Grade Girls
Abris Kellermeyer                                 Eden Harari
Jackson Lang                                       Lilian Howard
Isaac Chester                                       Susannah Rosof
Matias Mur                                            Lulu Bass 
Clarke Dillard                                         Eileen Chen
Wilson Schroder                                   Lucy Logan
Jack Applebaum                                   Ava Cauley
Chase Hutchins                                    Nina Lang
                                                             Kayden Grey
                                                             Kendra Kriner
                                                             Emme Hoover


7th Grade Boys                                 7th Grade Girls

Richie Davis                                        Aditi Bhakta
Carter Jessett                                     Layla Knott
Kevin Chen                                         Olivia Wilson
John David Sanford                           Kristina Kochukova
Pedro Batarse                                    Lulu Griffiths
Henry Urbani                                      Kylie Koehn
Austin Conte                                      Hodaya Vaknin
Jaden Schmalz                                  Jane Johnson
Nikolas Zagrafos                               Moriah Meicler
Gavin Sherman                                  Anna Pilibosian
Shaan Pathak
Yishai Ransom
Travis Ray
Jack Jacobs
                                                          

6th Grade Boys                                   6th Grade Girls
Dylan Katz                                             Gigi Bass
Matan Ogorek                                        Bianca Sieler
William Conner                                       Alexis Nasser
Sebastian Riera-Perez                        Sophia Johnson
Luke Davis                                            Sarah Kraitman
Matthew Besnard                                 Molly Rorschach
Carter Hill                                              Lucia Rapazzo-Zanca
Ben Jarosz                                           Jemea Dioh
Martin Bilow                                          Elyn Dean   
Ben Carlson                                          Allie Zilberman 
Emilio Batarse                                       Leena van der Schans
Troy vs Valen
Darius Armstead


                 

 

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton track events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

For Trafton Academy track records, click here. Updated thru 2020

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
January 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     
1January 1, 2020
Winter Break
2January 2, 2020
Winter Break
3January 3, 2020
Winter Break
4January 4, 2020
Winter Break
5January 5, 2020
Winter Break
6January 6, 2020
School Resumes-Bring Lunch
7January 7, 2020
8January 8, 2020
9January 9, 2020
10January 10, 2020
Report Cards Issued
11January 11, 2020
12January 12, 2020
13January 13, 2020
14January 14, 2020
Sports pictures: basketball & swim
15January 15, 2020
16January 16, 2020
17January 17, 2020
18January 18, 2020
19January 19, 2020
20January 20, 2020
MLK Day (No School)
21January 21, 2020
22January 22, 2020
23January 23, 2020
24January 24, 2020
Book Fair on Both Campuses
25January 25, 2020
Book Fair on Both Campuses
26January 26, 2020
Book Fair on Both Campuses
27January 27, 2020
Book Fair on Both Campuses
28January 28, 2020
Track Try-outs; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
29January 29, 2020
Track Try-outs; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
30January 30, 2020
Track Try-outs; 3:30-4:30 Runners; 4:30-5:00 Throwers
31January 31, 2020
Prospective Parent Coffee for All Grades
 
Printable View