Trafton Academy Track

Trafton has a boys and girls team for the sixth, seventh, and eighth grades, although students from fifth grade may earn a spot on the sixth grade team. The track team is coached by Pat Tatum, Todd Rockett, Shawn Hyland and Dan Mewhinney.
 
2018 Roster as of Feb 2nd.   High Jump and Long Jump try-outs will be at PE next week (Feb 5th-8th). 


8th Grade Boys                                    8th Grade Girls
Nico Mur                                                Shelbi Rack
Spencer Gibbs                                      Madi Kennedy
Connor Duffey                                       Azeale Gannaway
Marshall Hudson                                 Jordan Speets
Justice Cordova                                  Phoebe Cosgrove
Gavin Mott                                          Sydney Aschmann
Colin Uffelman



7th Grade Boys                                   7th Grade Girls

Harrison Acquaro                               Cassie Wills
Kevin Jessett                                     Vivian Lorch
Baron Dichoso                                    Jada Lee
Andrew Thornton                                Ellie Gibbs
Fayez Droubi                                       Hadley Wormser
Jase Schmalz                                    Alexine Salmons
Taylor Bazarsky                                 Mia Tuckwood
Henry Moore                                      Maren Brown
Logan McAlpin                                  Ella Richardson
                                                           Claire Shelley


6th Grade Boys                                   6th Grade Girls
Case Bennett                                     Charlotte Smith                                              
Jackson Lang                                    Samantha Duong
Isaac Chester                                    Lilian Howard
Matias Mur                                        Victoria Dominguez
Geoffrey Barnes                                Lulu Bass
Wilson Schroder                               Eileen Chen
Jake Adams                                      Lea Forge
Carter Jessett                                    Ava Cauley
Andrew Aschmann                           Eden Harari
Kevin Chen                                       Susannah Rosof
John David Sanford                          Avey Gannaway
Bennett Grossman
Dylan Katz
Matthew Lorch


                 

 

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton track events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

For Trafton Academy track records, click here. Updated thru 2018

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
July 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1July 1, 2018
2July 2, 2018
3July 3, 2018
4July 4, 2018
5July 5, 2018
6July 6, 2018
7July 7, 2018
8July 8, 2018
9July 9, 2018
10July 10, 2018
11July 11, 2018
12July 12, 2018
13July 13, 2018
14July 14, 2018
15July 15, 2018
16July 16, 2018
17July 17, 2018
18July 18, 2018
19July 19, 2018
20July 20, 2018
21July 21, 2018
22July 22, 2018
23July 23, 2018
24July 24, 2018
25July 25, 2018
26July 26, 2018
27July 27, 2018
28July 28, 2018
29July 29, 2018
30July 30, 2018
31July 31, 2018