Trafton Academy Track

Trafton has a boys and girls team for the sixth, seventh, and eighth grades, although students from fifth grade may earn a spot on the sixth grade team. The track team is coached by Pat Tatum, Todd Rockett, Shawn Hyland, Charlie Hurd and Dan Mewhinney.
 
2017 Roster as of Jan 25th.   High Jump and Long Jump will be at PE this week.  Hurdle try-outs will continue on Monday.   Bolded names have made the team.


8th Grade Boys                                    8th Grade Girls
Nathan Yifrach                                      Sonya Green
David Adair                                           Raina Siahatgar
Miles Green                                          Callie Young
Deklan Brown                                        Rachel Barker
Blair Reeves                                           Megan Morris
Jack Bradshaw                                       Ryann Moos
David Saether                                        Sarah Keene
Wesley Buckner  
                                     Ryan Holcomb               
Cameron Thornton
Jack Johnson                                     
Brett Bazarsky    
Jonathon Stein 
Leor Belleli   



7th Grade Boys                                   7th Grade Girls

Nico Mur                                                Shelbi Rack
Spencer Gibbs                                       Madi Kennedy
Zane Bennett                                        Azeale Gannaway
Noah Brezner                                       Jamison Bird
Marshall Hudson                                   Jordan Speets
Gavin Mott
                                          Georgia Leppard-K

                                                                                         
                                     

6th Grade Boys                                   6th Grade Girls
Dylan Young                                        Hadley Wormser
Harrison Acquaro                                 Alexine Solmons
Grant Griffiths                                      Mia Tuckwood  
Kevin Jessett                                       Maren Brown  
Jase Schmalz                                      Aurora Page    
Jonny DeLeef                                      Ella Richardson   
Jack Larson                                         Claire Shelley
Case Bennett                                         
Colin Green                                            
Sean Brice                                            
Jackson Lang   
                           
                                        
                                      

 

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton track events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

For Trafton Academy track records, click here. Updated thru 2016

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1October 1, 2017
2October 2, 2017
3October 3, 2017
4October 4, 2017
5October 5, 2017
6October 6, 2017
7October 7, 2017
8October 8, 2017
9October 9, 2017
10October 10, 2017
11October 11, 2017
Gr 7, 8 Texas History Trip
12October 12, 2017
Gr 7, 8 Texas History Trip
13October 13, 2017
Gr 7, 8 Texas History Trip
14October 14, 2017
15October 15, 2017
16October 16, 2017
17October 17, 2017
School Pictures
18October 18, 2017
19October 19, 2017
20October 20, 2017
21October 21, 2017
22October 22, 2017
23October 23, 2017
24October 24, 2017
25October 25, 2017
26October 26, 2017
27October 27, 2017
End 1st Grading Period
28October 28, 2017
29October 29, 2017
30October 30, 2017
31October 31, 2017
       
Printable View