Trafton Academy

2019 Tennis Roster:

Middle School Teams (5th-8th)

Michael Baba                                                   Sophia Baba
Sam Goldfarb
Sam Jung
JP Durand                                                                                 
Jack Applebaum                                             Susannah Rosof
William Patel                                                    Lauren Cunningham
Colin Sentfleber                                              Kayden Gray
Lucas Sieler                                                   Samantha Duong 
Jackson Lang                                                 Eileen Chen
Isaac Chester                                                 Lucy Logan
                                                                       Byer Swartz
                                                                       Hannah Swartz   
Shaan Patel                                                    Audrey Carleton
Zachary Rosenzweig                                    Samantha Durand
Holt Pitzen                                                      Kristina Kochukova
Kevin Chen                                                    Katherine Stephens
Daniel Terk                                                     Olivia Wirth          

Ryan Richter                                                 Emilia Aguirre
                                                                      Bianca Sieler
                                                                      Delilah Evered


Elementary Team   (Pre-K thru 4th)
                                                                        
Alan Rivera
Rohan Sharma                                               Ami Patel                                   
                                                                                                  
Zachary Susman
Kristian Gray
Arjun Sharma                                                Elsa Conaway          
                                                                      Isabel Aguirre           
                                                                      Alexis Susman
                                                                      Vidya Ramakrishnan

                                                                      Marjory Palmor

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton tennis events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1April 1, 2019
Community Svc., Gr 3-6
2April 2, 2019
Tennis Team A/B vs St. Marks Home 3:30; Elementary Team practice 4:00-5:00
3April 3, 2019
4April 4, 2019
Tennis Team A/B vs St. Francis Home 4:00; Elementary Team practice 4:00-5:00
5April 5, 2019
Urban Air Night
6April 6, 2019
7April 7, 2019
8April 8, 2019
Community Svc., Gr 3-6
9April 9, 2019
Tennis Team A vs St. Johns Home 3:30; All others practice 4:00-5:00
10April 10, 2019
11April 11, 2019
Tennis Year-end Party 4:00-5:00
12April 12, 2019
Tennis Team A vs Conference Championships. 8:00am start (all day).
13April 13, 2019
14April 14, 2019
15April 15, 2019
16April 16, 2019
17April 17, 2019
18April 18, 2019
19April 19, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
20April 20, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
21April 21, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
22April 22, 2019
Easter Break-NO SCHOOL
23April 23, 2019
Achievement Testing
24April 24, 2019
Achievement Testing
25April 25, 2019
Achievement Testing
26April 26, 2019
Achievement Testing
27April 27, 2019
28April 28, 2019
29April 29, 2019
30April 30, 2019
       
Printable View