Trafton Academy

2022 Tennis Roster:

Middle School Teams (5th-8th)

TEAM A :

8-Samson Roisman                           8-Samantha Lepow
8-Samuel Rubenstein                         7-Ami Patel
7-Anderson Cran                                7-Marni Chosnek
7-Rohan Sharma                                7- Vera Jacobs
6-Mohr Sasson                                   6-Ava Chosnek
6-Luke Killian                                     6-Galya Chosnek

Alternates:
7-Max Fertman                                  7-Allie Zilberman
6-Anderson Davis                             7-Rhea Salerian



TEAM B :
7-Ben Wielenga                                 7-Aurora Skipworth

7-Eli Shebay                                     7- Abigail Wirth
6-Derek Swallow                               7-Campbell McQuire    

6-Wade Magness                              7-Bella Gowda
6-Devaire Young                                7-Cora Waugh

5-Arjun Sharma                                 6-Lila Goldfarb   
5-Zachary Susman                            6-Karuna Manoharan  

5-Liam van der Schans                     5-Yulia Olshanskaya     

5-Jacob Rhodes 

                                                    

                       

Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton tennis events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
February 2022
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   
1February 1, 2022
2February 2, 2022
Practice Teams A&B 4:00-5:00
3February 3, 2022
4February 4, 2022
5February 5, 2022
6February 6, 2022
7February 7, 2022
Practice Team B 4:00-5:00. Team A Home Match vs Honor Roll 4:00
8February 8, 2022
9February 9, 2022
Practice Teams A&B 4:00-5:00
10February 10, 2022
11February 11, 2022
Half Day, NO aftercare
12February 12, 2022
13February 13, 2022
14February 14, 2022
Practice Teams A&B 4:00-5:00
15February 15, 2022
16February 16, 2022
Practice Teams A&B 4:00-5:00.
17February 17, 2022
18February 18, 2022
19February 19, 2022
20February 20, 2022
21February 21, 2022
22February 22, 2022
23February 23, 2022
Team B - Practice 4:00-5:00. Team A - Away Match vs Ft. Bend 3:30
24February 24, 2022
25February 25, 2022
Go Texan Day
26February 26, 2022
27February 27, 2022
28February 28, 2022
Practice Teams A 4:00-5:00. Team-B Home Match vs St. Marks 3:00
         
Printable View