Track Records

Boys Records:

BOYS 6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade
Event Name     Time/Dist  Year Name         Time/Dist Year Name  Time/Dist Year
100 Meters Layne Schmerin        13.0 sec 2006 Jas Prince 12.2 2001 Jas Prince
Stewart Robinson
11.7
11.7
2002
2004
200 Meters Sonny Reil 27.3 1997 Jas Prince 25.9 2001 Stefan Ruppert 24.4 1999
400 Meters Layne Schmerin 1:07.3 2006 Baron Dichoso :57.97 2018 Trevor Brown 56.5 2007
600 Meters Charlie Hurd 1:43.2 2002 6th grade only event N/A N/A 6th grade only event N/A N/A
800 Meters Jack Larson 2:36.2 2017 Layne Schmerin 2:22.8 2007 Layne Schmerin 2:13.1 2008
1200 Meters Charlie Hurd 4:15 2002 Layne Schmerin 3:55.5 2007 Charlie Hurd 4:10.8 2004
1600 Meters Evan Bookstaff 6:19 2001 Layne Schmerin 5:43 2007 Layne Schmerin 5:06.01 2008
2400 Meters Marshall Hudson 9:40.5 2016 Layne Schmerin 9:13 2007 Justin Broadfoot 8:58.7 2016
3200 Meters Aiden Eshelman 13:17.6 2018 Michael Richards 13:12.8 2012 Justin Broadfoot 12:31.5 2015
80 Meter Hurdles Jas Prince 13.9 2000 Jas Prince 13.28 2001 6th/7th grade only event N/A N/A
100 Meter Hurdles Jackson Lang 17.98 2018 Jas Prince 15.47 2001 Stewart Robinson 15.2 2004
110 Meter Hurdles Reed Harding 22.5 2004 Nathan Glassell 19.95 2006 Stewart Robinson 16.2 2004
200 Meter Hurdles Alex Rivero  31.3 2014 Stewart Robinson 30.57 2003 Jas Prince 27.7 2002
300 Meter Hurdles Alan Walker 55.8 2010 Layne Schmerin 51.7 2007 Stewart Robinson 45.4 2004
Shot Put Austin Brewster
Brett Perry
37' 3"  6#
37' 3"  6#
2004
2008
Brett Perry 40' 3"  8# 2009 Brett Perry 46' 7"  8# 2010
Discus Sonny Reil 96' 11" 1997 Brett Perry 125' 2" 2009 Brett Perry 138' 3" 2010

High Jump

Devin Dersone
Max Lee
Alex Rivero
4' 8 "
4' 8 "
4' 8" 
2007
2011
2014
Devin Dersone 5' 4" 2008 Devin Derson 5' 7 " 2009
Long Jump Baron Dichoso 15' 7" 2017 Baron Dichoso 16' 4" 2018 Jas Prince 17' 8" 2002
Triple Jump Layne Schmerin 25' 2006 Baron Dichoso 33' 1.5" 2018 Jas Prince 36' 10.5" 2002
Pole Vault Reed Harding
Matt Roberson

6' 0"

6 '0"

2005

2007

Campbell Slimp 7' 6" 2004 Campbell Slimp
Taylor Slimp
9' 6"
9' 6"
2005
2005
4 x 100 Relay

Harrison Acquaro
Andrew Thornton
Jack Larson
Baron Dichoso

:56.72 2017 David Adair
Brett Bazarsky
Jack Bradshaw

Nathan Yifrach
:52.19 2016 Ben Abdeen
Alan Walker
NIck Griswold
Max Roberson
:49.54 2012
4 x 200 Relay Harrison Acquaro
Andrew Thornton
Jack Larson
Jackson Lang

 
2:06.9 2017 Reid Sorsby
Brett Perry
Khalil Hicks-Perry
Raiden Daniel
1:55.8 2009 Ben Abdeen
Alan Walker
NIck Griswold
Max Roberson
1:46.8 2012
4 x 400 Relay

Harrison Rosenthal
Max Roberson

Alan Walker

Ben Abdeen

4:55 2010 Luis Molina
Trevor Brown
Nathan Glassell
Layne Schmerin
4:24.2 2006 Luis Molina
Trevor Brown
Nathan Glassell
Layne Schmerin
4:00.8 2007
4 x Medley Relay Paul Berner
Jacob Huron
Sonny Reil
Adam Hale
2:06 1997 6th grade only event N/A N/A 6th grade only event N/A N/A

 

Girls Records:

GIRLS 6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade
EVENT Name Time/Dist Year Name Time/Dist Year Name Time/Dist Year
100 Meters Bola Adeyeri  13.49 2011 Bola Adeyeri 13.48 2012 Bethany Kelm  13.25 2007
200 Meters Bethany Kelm 28.5 2005 Bola Adeyeri  28.97 2012 Kaitlyn Reynolds 28.2 2005
400 Meters Maren Brown 1:08.4 2017 Maren Brown 1:06.68 2018 Kara Smith 1:06.9 2005
600 Meters Morgan Parmet
Callie Boyette
2:00 1999
2003
6th grade only event N/A N/A 6th grade only event N/A N/A
800 Meters Lulu Bass 2:49.6 2018 Morgan Parmet 2:45.7 2000 Jennifer Connelly 2:43.9 2003
1200 Meters Bridget Ritter  4:38.9 2007 Bridget Ritter  4:25 2009 Lindsay Roe 5:00 2004
1600 Meters Bridget Ritter 6:22.5 2008 Jennifer Connelly 6:21.4 2002 Jennifer Connelly 6:12.4 2003
2400 Meters Bridget Ritter 10:54 2007 Ying Stock-B 10:14.1 2016 Lindsay Roe 10:24 2004
3200 Meters Eileen Chen 15:40.7 2017 Ying Stock-B 12:58.3 2015 Nicole Berquist 14:40.3 2015
80 Meter Hurdles Kaitlyn Reynolds 14.5 2003 Emma Cohn  13.3 2011 6th/7th grade only event N/A N/A
100 Meter Hurdles Jessica Bucheler 19.4 2001 Kelsey Lewis 18.4 1999 Katherine Thompson 18.3 1997
200 Meter Hurdles Kaitlyn Reynolds
Hadley Wormser
34.82
34.82
2003
2017
Emma Cohn 31.5 2011 Maggie Zietz  32.3 2007
300 Meter Hurdles Emma Cohn  58.3 2010 Julie Miller 56.7 2005 Maggie Zietz 53.3 2007
Shot Put Katie Miller 29' 6" - 6# 2005 Lisa Wojnar 33' 7" - 6# 2003 MIcah Meraia  31' 6" - 8# 2007
Discus Jamie Tatum 73' 10" 2013 Jamie Tatum  87' 3" 2014 Micah Meraia  87' 1" 2007
High Jump Tanya Grinblatt
Jessica Bucheler
Kaitlyn Reynolds
4' 6" 2001
2002
2003
Tanya Grinblatt
Kaitlyn Reynolds
4' 9" 2002
2004
Kaitlyn Reynolds 5' 0" 2005
Long Jump Kaitlyn Reynolds 14' .5" 2003 Kaitlyn Reynolds 14' 7.5" 2004 Kaitlyn Reynolds 15' 4" 2005
Triple Jump Katie Miller 27' 8" 2005 Kaitlyn Reynolds 28' 9.75" 2004 Kaitlyn Reynolds 31' 5" 2005
Pole Vault Never Attempted N/A N/A Catherine Jacobs 6' 0" 2005 Maggie Zietz 6' 0" 2007
4 x 100 Meter Relay Lucy Logan
Hadley Wormser
Mia Tuckwood
Maren Brown
:58.58 2017 B.Kelm; S.Dunlap; R.Hutchins; K.Williams :55.75 2006

Bethany Kelm
Maggie Zietz
Rachel Hutchins
Allie

Baumgarten

:54.8 2007
4 x 200 Meter Relay Charlotte Smith
Lulu Bass
Ava Cauley
Lea Forge
2:10.76 2018 C.Boyette; B.Kelm; A.Swan; K.Miller 2:00.7 2005 Hadley Wormser
Mia Tuckwood
Maren Brown
Eileen Chen
2:00.14 2019
4 x 400 Meter Relay Alexine Solmons
Hadley Wormser
Mia Tuckwood
Maren Brown
4:52.3 2017 Vivian Lorch
Mia Tuckwood
Maren Brown
Hadley Wormser
4:46.35 2018

Bethany Kelm
Maggie Zietz
Rachel Hutchins
Allie

Baumgarten

4:43.09 2007
4 x Medley Relay B.Neal; J.Husid; A.Stooksberry; J.Perez 2:14.4 1997 6th grade only event N/A N/A 6th grade only event N/A N/A