Trafton Academy Basketball

Trafton's basketball program consists of five different teams: Boys coaches are: Jack Thompson, Sonny Reil and Pat Tatum.
  Girls coaches are Todd Rockett and Lindsay Moore.

2019-2020 Basketball Roster

 

Varsity Boys    JV Boys             5/6th grade Boys Girls Varsity Girls JV
Andrew Stein
Jake Lozano
Jack Applebaum
Clarke Dillard
Zac Laviage
Jackson Lang
Andy Kim
Isaac Chester
Matias Mur
Case Bennett
Carter Jessett
Jaden Schmalz
Dylan Katz
Jake Melamed
Aiden Eshelman
Gavin Sherman
Austin Conte
Ari Levine
Travis Ray
Kagan McAlpin
Jack Jacobs
Yishai Ransom
Ryan Richter
Matthieu Besnard
Darius Armstead
Braden Comstock
Jacob Rosenzweig
Jett Pak
Carter Hill
William Bryant
Eli Ransom
Charlie Diamond
Miles Feferman
Lucy Logan
Lulu Bass
Nina Lang
Emme Hoover
Eden Harari
Susannah Rosof
Lainey Hollerbach
Aditi Bhakta
Anjana Sethi
Kristina Kochukova
Kylie Koehn
Bianca Sieler
Gigi Bass
Jordan Frawner
Bryce Sabloff
Sarah Kraitman
Molly Rorschach
Stella Reeves
Alexis Nasser
Emerson Chapin



Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton basketball events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

Note: Calendar events will change occasionally; updated 10/10/2019
 

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   
1October 1, 2019
2October 2, 2019
3October 3, 2019
4October 4, 2019
5October 5, 2019
6October 6, 2019
7October 7, 2019
8October 8, 2019
9October 9, 2019
10October 10, 2019
11October 11, 2019
12October 12, 2019
13October 13, 2019
14October 14, 2019
6th Boys Basketball Try-outs 4:45-6:00
15October 15, 2019
7th Boys Basketball Try-out 3:45-5:00
16October 16, 2019
17October 17, 2019
18October 18, 2019
19October 19, 2019
20October 20, 2019
21October 21, 2019
5/6 Girls Basketball Practice 3:45-5:00
22October 22, 2019
8th Boys Basketball Practice 2:45-4:00
23October 23, 2019
8th Boys Basketball Practice 2:45-4:00
24October 24, 2019
8th Boys Basketball Practice 2:45-4:00
25October 25, 2019
26October 26, 2019
27October 27, 2019
28October 28, 2019
8th Boys Basketball Practice 2:45-4:00
29October 29, 2019
8th Boys vs Ft. Bend Home 5:00
30October 30, 2019
8th Boys Basketball Practice 2:45-4:00
31October 31, 2019
8th Boys BBall Tourny @ The Zone 4:30 & 6:00
   
Printable View