Trafton Academy Basketball

Trafton's basketball program consists of seven different teams: Varsity Boys coached by Jack Thompson, Junior Varsity Boys coached by Austin Bear, Sixth Grade Boys coached by Pat Tatum, Fifth Boys coached by Jordan Beasley, Varsity Girls coached by Todd Rockett and Junior Varsity Girls coached by Shawn Hyland.

2017-2018 Basketball Rosters

 

Varsity Boys    JV Boys             6th grade Boys 5th grade Boys Girls Varsity Girls JV
Gavin Mott
Noah Brezner
Nico Mur
Josh Sherman
Connor Duffey
Justice Cordova
Sean Elliott
Griff Hay
Adam Katz
Kevin Jessett
Harrison Acquaro
Fayez Droubi
Taylor Bazarsky
Baron Dichoso
Jase Schmalz

Logan McAlpin
Henry Moore

Andrew Stein
Jake Lozano
Jack Applebaum
Clarke Dillard
Zac Laviage
Jackson Lang
Andy Kim
Isaac Chester
Matias Mur
Case Bennett
Geoffrey Barnes
Alex Leif
Carter Jessett
Jaden Schmalz
Travis Ray
Kagan McAlpin
Jake Melamed
Jake Adams
Aiden Eshelman
Ryan Richter
Dylan Katz
Zac Selzer
 
Madi Kennedy
Ariel Wang
Shelbi Rack

Vivian Lorch
Mia Tuckwood
Claire Shelley
Renee Navarro
Lucy Logan
Samantha Duong
Charlotte Smith
Lulu Bass
Lauren Cunningham
Eden Harari
Nina Lang
Lea Forge
Susannah Rosof
Lainey Hollerbach



Please navigate the following calendar for dates and locations of Trafton basketball events.  Click on the event title to see detailed information including event descriptions, dates, times, locations, and addresses.  Once you have opened an event's information window, you may also select "map to location" to open a Google map for directions.

category:
month:
year:
view:
iCal: iCalendar Format
RSS: RSS Feed
December 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
         
1December 1, 2017
5/6th Girls at First Baptist tourny 5:00
2December 2, 2017
5/6 Girls at First Baptist tourny TBA
3December 3, 2017
4December 4, 2017
7/8 Girls Basketball Practice 3:45-5:00
5December 5, 2017
7/8 Girls vs Westbury Christian Home 3:30
6December 6, 2017
7/8 Girls Basketball Practice 3:45-5:00
7December 7, 2017
5th Boys vs Beth Yeshrun Home 3:30
8December 8, 2017
9December 9, 2017
10December 10, 2017
11December 11, 2017
7th Boys vs Ft. Bend Home 4:30
12December 12, 2017
8th Boys basketball practice 2:45-4:00
13December 13, 2017
8th Boys vs Awty Home 5:45
14December 14, 2017
8th Boys basketball practice 2:45-4:00
15December 15, 2017
8th Boys vs St. Marks Episc Away 5:30
16December 16, 2017
YMCA - 1:30 at Pershing Practice gym
17December 17, 2017
18December 18, 2017
5th Boys vs St. Marks Episc Home 4:30 AND 5:30
19December 19, 2017
7/8 Girls vs St. Marks Episc Home 5:30
20December 20, 2017
21December 21, 2017
22December 22, 2017
23December 23, 2017
24December 24, 2017
25December 25, 2017
26December 26, 2017
27December 27, 2017
28December 28, 2017
29December 29, 2017
30December 30, 2017
31December 31, 2017
           
Printable View